Nicole Albertson
GSRP Lead Teacher
Elementary Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44938
Sarah Barratt
Superintendent / Special Education Director
989-635-7429
Steve Barrows
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Denise Bednaryczk
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
989-635-4946
Kristen Behnke
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Jill Bell
Paraprofessional
Elementary Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44929
Rachel Bennett
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Brandi Bishop
Business Director
989-635-7429
Carmen Blatt
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Mike Boyle
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44819
Jennifer Boyne
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Staff
989-635-7425, ext.
Dawn Branding
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44987
Baleigh Brooks
Red Raider Care
Elementary Staff
Tiffany Brooks
Preschool Teacher
Elementary Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44979
Lucy Brown
Paraprofessional
Elementary Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44929
Ceci Chapin
Bus Driver
District (K-12) Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Amy Choike
Bus Driver
District (K-12) Staff
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Default Avatar
Chris Clark
Athletic Director
989-635-7425, ext. 44904
Julianne Cowley
3rd Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44976
Michelle Cumper
Bus Driver
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Christine Curtis
Young 5's Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44981
Clint Dixon
Custodian
989-635-4946
Tammy Dobbelaere
Bus Driver
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Julie Essad
Success Coach
989-635-7427
Maria Fantin
5th Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44977
Melisa Ferguson
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Nathan Fitzgerald
Technology Assistant
989-635-7425, ext. 44936
Raeann Gentner
Elementary School Social Worker
989-635-7425, ext. 44924
Beverly George
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Nora Greve
Elementary Special Education
989-635-7427
Mitch Griffee
Custodian
989-635-4946
Susan Harbin
Elementary Special Education
989-635-7425, ext. 44975
Ann Harding
Custodian
989-635-4946
Dave Hayden
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Joan Helwig
Jr/Sr High Counselor
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-7425 ext. 44916
Betsy Herron
Jr/Sr High Administrative Assistant
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Stacie Hill
Bus Driver
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Luann Holcomb
GSRP Assistant
989-635-7425, ext. 44938
Holly Holmes
Custodian
989-635-7427
Amy Howe
Bus Driver
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Susan Hutchens
1st Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44980
Krislene Kemp
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Deanna King
Administrative Assistant / Payroll
989-635-4923
Valerie Kneffel
5th Grade Teacher
George Koch
Jr/Sr High School Special Ed
989-635-7425, ext.
Helene Kraft
Kindergarten Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44978
Tabithia Laursen
Kindergarten Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44982
Aaron Ledsworth
Custodian
989-635-7427
Shauna Lester
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Denny Lester
5th Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44967
Tammy Major
Food Service Support
989-635-7425, ext. 44902
Tracee Marsa
Speech
989-635-7425, ext.
Heather Marshall
Preschool Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44979
Tammy McClelland
Food Service
989-635-7425, ext. 44912
Paula McElroy
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Nick Meyers
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Sherri Milletics
Jr/Sr High School Special Ed
989-635-7425, ext.
LeeAnn Moore
Food Service
989-635-7424, ext. 44906
Theresa Moshier
Food Service
989-635-7425, ext. 44906
Default Avatar
Stacy Moyer
Food Service Director
989-635-7425, ext. 44902
Lore Nickens
4th Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext.
Mike Nickens
Maintenance Tech
989-635-7427
Sarah Opperman
Fine Arts
989-635-7425, ext. 44971 OR 44820
Emily Pennington
1st Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44985
Jenda Pilarski
2nd Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44922
Donna Putnam
Paraprofessional
989-635-7425, ext. 44929
Julie Quade
Administrative Assistant / Accounts Payable
989-635-7429
Anne Redman
Elementary Administrative Assistant
989-635-7427
Luke Reynolds
6th Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44964
Amanda Ross
Food Service
989-635-7425, ext. 44912
Cindy Rutherford
Red Raider Care
Linda Sadler
Jr/Sr High Administrative Assistant
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-7425 ext. 44930
Tom Schank
Bus Mechanic
989-635-4927
Rob Schleicher
3rd Grade Teacher
989-635-7425, ext. 44969
Jessica Schmidt
STEAM
989-635-7425, ext. 44983
Deb Silance
Bus Driver
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Chuck Sorentino
Jr/Sr High School Principal
989-635-4935
Sandy Stevens
Food Service
989-635-7425, ext. 44906
Chris Storm
Maintenance Supervisor
(989) 635-7425 ext. 44908
Kay Taylor
Bus Driver / Co-Transportation Assistant
989-635-7425, ext. 44942
Joanne Thompson
Media Center Services
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-7425 ext. 44914
JoanieLyn Thompson
4th Grade Teacher
Shawn Varey
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Alisha Vislosky
Jr/Sr High Special Education Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Jason Vislosky
Elementary Principal
989-635-4925
Julie Wilson
Jr/Sr High Teacher
Jr./Sr. High Staff
(989) 635-4946
Dorothy Wilson
Food Service
989-635-7425, ext. 44906
Default Avatar
Brian Wisneski
Technology Coordinator
989-635-7425, ext. 44936
Mike Yaros
Music/Band Teacher
989-635-7425 ext. 44917 or 44823
Jamie Zuhlke
Physical Education
989-635-7427